RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ontario High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
you RUN the place
901 West Francis St., Ontario, California, 91762, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
George Lorenzo
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (7)
2015 - Inland Empire County Championships (11)
2015 - Riverside Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (13)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (8)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (3)
2014 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (38)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (2)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (6)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (1)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2010 - Golden West Invitational (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (5)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 15 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Published by
Donal Pearce
Oct 9th 2011, 12:14am
Comments
Inland Empire Challenge
- Oct 8, 2011
Glen Helen Park, San Bernardino, CA, US, 92407
Mens 5k Medium Schools Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Caro, Omar
Jr
Norte Vista
15:15.20
1
2
Rodriguez, Raymundo
Jr
Rubidoux
15:39.30
2
3
Berumen, Cesar
Sr
Patriot
15:44.10
3
4
Long, Tanner
Jr
Murrieta Mesa
15:53.50
4
5
Livingston, Loghin
Jr
Murrieta Mesa
15:58.60
5
6
Diggs, Jordan
Jr
Apple Valley
15:59.60
6
7
Caro, Oscar
Jr
Norte Vista
16:03.90
7
8
Smith, Karlan
Sr
Barstow
16:07.60
9
Rodriguez, Moises
Jr
Carter
16:12.40
8
10
Perez, Angel
Sr
Rubidoux
16:15.50
9
11
Vinsky, Chase
Sr
Murrieta Valley
16:17.80
10
12
Singer, Javin
Fr
Pacific
16:25.80
11
13
Cox, Riley
Jr
Murrieta Mesa
16:27.10
12
14
Valladolid, Luis
Jr
Ontario
16:28.00
13
15
Garcia, David
Sr
Norte Vista
16:29.10
14
16
Campos, Johnny
Sr
Pacific
16:29.50
15
17
Riley, Tyler
Sr
Murrieta Mesa
16:32.80
16
18
Gonzalez, Alex
Sr
Pacific
16:35.20
17
19
Sainz, Ricardo
Sr
San Bernardino
16:35.90
18
20
Jimenez, Jozic
Sr
Norte Vista
16:36.50
19
21
Villanueva, Matthew
Sr
Ramona
16:37.10
20
22
Scott, Brandon
Sr
Murrieta Valley
16:39.10
21
23
Jacobo, Sam
Sr
Norte Vista
16:43.20
22
24
Grajeda, Sergio
Sr
West Valley
16:44.30
23
25
Hernandez, Bryant
Sr
Hesperia
16:46.50
24
26
Boston, Joshua
So
Burroughs (Ridge
16:48.50
25
27
Arreola, Luis
Jr
Pacific
16:51.80
26
28
Izai, Martinez
Jr
Rubidoux
16:52.10
27
29
Cadena, Christian
Sr
Apple Valley
16:54.70
28
30
Huntington, Kevin
Sr
Murrieta Mesa
16:55.00
29
31
Torrez, Tanner
Fr
Hemet
16:57.80
30
32
Capenter, Matthew
So
Murrieta Valley
16:59.40
31
33
Vallaalid, Louis
Jr
Ontario
16:59.70
32
34
Lewis, Spencer
Jr
Hemet
17:00.10
33
35
Sanchez, Antonio
Sr
Rubidoux
17:00.30
34
36
Sponagle, Sam
Jr
Apple Valley
17:00.70
35
37
Thomas, Logue
Jr
Rubidoux
17:00.90
36
38
Zurn, Brandon
Sr
Burroughs (Ridge
17:01.80
37
39
Segoviano, Demetri
Jr
Patriot
17:03.80
38
40
Hernandez, Jesus
So
Pacific
17:04.80
39
41
Saldana, Jesse
Sr
Hesperia
17:05.70
40
42
Love, Kennedy
Jr
Murrieta Mesa
17:07.00
41
43
Turner, Joel
Sr
Hemet
17:07.50
42
44
Rojas, Francisco
Sr
Rubidoux
17:09.40
43
45
Zuidema, Austin
Jr
Ontario
17:10.80
44
46
Emerson, Jayden
Fr
Hemet
17:11.20
45
47
Toscano, Gabriel
Jr
Carter
17:11.60
46
48
Rodriguez, Johnny
Jr
Ontario
17:12.40
47
49
Solano, Richard
So
Norte Vista
17:13.00
48
50
Meza, George
Jr
Ontario
17:16.20
49
51
Gamble, Scott
Sr
Murrieta Valley
17:17.80
50
52
Lorenzo, George
Sr
Ontario
17:18.20
51
53
Guzman, Francisco
Jr
Desert Hot Sprin
17:21.20
52
54
Newberry, Nathan
Jr
West Valley
17:22.30
53
55
Juan, Salas
Jr
Rubidoux
17:24.20
54
56
Olsen, Tanner
Jr
Murrieta Mesa
17:27.90
55
57
Lopez, Joshua
Sr
Elsinore
17:29.40
58
Roach, Hayden
Jr
Patriot
17:30.90
56
59
Marcal, Bryant
Jr
Lakeside
17:32.80
57
60
Corrales, Christian
So
Hemet
17:33.00
58
61
Lorenzo, Enrique
Sr
Carter
17:33.20
59
62
Mitchell, Chris
Sr
Arlington
17:33.40
63
Shin, Yohan
Sr
Apple Valley
17:34.20
60
64
Kelly, Mason
Sr
Murrieta Valley
17:34.90
61
65
Manning, Tommy
Fr
Serrano
17:35.40
62
66
Ayala, Jose
Fr
Norte Vista
17:36.00
63
67
Mcmaster, Aaron
Jr
Elsinore
17:36.20
68
Mcdaniel, Michael
Sr
Apple Valley
17:36.60
64
69
Ostrom, Gregory
So
Burroughs (Ridge
17:37.40
65
70
Degante, Pablo
So
Hemet
17:37.60
66
71
Farias, Anthony
Jr
Ontario
17:38.00
67
72
Lievanos, Alex
Jr
Desert Hot Sprin
17:46.50
68
73
Sobieck, Tyler
Sr
Elsinore
17:47.00
74
Ocampo, Gustavo
Sr
Desert Hot Sprin
17:47.80
69
75
Huff, Benjamin
So
Hemet
17:48.90
70
76
Carlson, Carl
So
Murrieta Valley
17:50.50
71
77
Kniss, Jason
Jr
Serrano
17:52.30
72
78
Gutierrez, Jose
Jr
Elsinore
17:59.20
79
Lopez, Longino
Jr
Desert Hot Sprin
18:07.90
73
80
Becerra, Eric
Sr
Pacific
18:10.80
74
81
Montoya, Quentin
So
Murrieta Valley
18:11.30
75
82
Seeley, Cole
Sr
Norco
18:12.30
83
Ronquillo, Victor
Jr
Carter
18:13.10
76
84
Salinas, Alex
So
Burroughs (Ridge
18:13.80
77
85
Eatmon, Stephen
Jr
West Valley
18:14.40
78
86
Ruiz, Hector
So
Carter
18:18.20
79
87
Rodriguez, Eric
Sr
Arlington
18:22.40
88
Cast, Nic
Jr
Apple Valley
18:24.70
80
89
Welsh, Mitchell
Fr
Burroughs (Ridge
18:27.10
81
90
Munoz, Jeison
So
Patriot
18:28.80
82
91
Ramos, Robert
So
Carter
18:29.20
83
92
Hernandez, Agustin
Jr
Patriot
18:30.30
84
93
Daniel, Duque
Jr
Ramona
18:37.80
85
94
Gutierrez, Eduardo
Jr
Ramona
18:38.00
86
95
Regalado, Chris
Jr
Patriot
18:41.20
87
96
Carrillo, Luis
Sr
Burroughs (Ridge
18:46.50
88
97
Moor, Garrett
Jr
Arlington
18:46.80
98
Woods, Joshua
Jr
Burroughs (Ridge
18:51.80
89
99
Bodenbender, Zane
Jr
Apple Valley
18:52.20
90
100
Barnes, Tanner
Fr
Serrano
18:52.30
91
101
McCormick, Joshua
Jr
Serrano
18:52.60
92
102
Franco, Adam
Sr
Carter
18:57.40
93
103
Gymer, Justin
So
Patriot
18:58.40
94
104
Luna, Jose
Sr
San Bernardino
18:59.60
95
105
Odom, Donovan
Sr
Barstow
19:03.80
106
Garcia, Sergio
Jr
Norco
19:07.50
107
Rodriguez, Angel
Jr
West Valley
19:08.70
96
108
Perez, Brandon
Sr
Hesperia
19:15.10
97
109
Palma, Ivan
Sr
Palm Springs
19:15.90
98
110
Molina, Ricardo
Sr
Palm Springs
19:17.80
99
111
McCallin, Justin
Jr
West Valley
19:19.30
100
112
Munguia, Miguel
Sr
San Bernardino
19:22.70
101
113
Sakaguchi, Robert
Sr
Ramona
19:22.90
102
114
Haefele, Paul
Sr
Barstow
19:28.10
115
Najera-Flores, Rafael
Jr
San Bernardino
19:30.90
103
116
Arceo, Brian
Fr
Desert Hot Sprin
19:33.50
104
117
Martinez, Bryan
Jr
Ramona
19:35.70
105
118
Augenfield, Tyler
Jr
Lakeside
19:43.30
106
119
Cook, Kevin
Sr
Serrano
19:46.00
107
120
Sanchez, Javier
Jr
West Valley
20:06.90
108
121
Vivas, Giovanni
Jr
Lakeside
20:11.10
109
122
Romero, Jarrid
Sr
Barstow
20:17.30
123
Rogoff, Tanner
So
Serrano
20:22.60
110
124
Schultz, William
Sr
Norco
20:26.70
125
Castillo, Salvador
Sr
San Bernardino
20:29.40
111
126
Campbell, Aaron
So
Desert Hot Sprin
20:36.80
112
127
Munguia, Joshua
Sr
San Bernardino
20:47.80
113
128
Chaffin, Joseph
Jr
Hesperia
20:49.70
114
129
Jones, Aaron
Sr
Ramona
20:55.90
115
130
Vega, Omar
Jr
Palm Springs
22:02.80
116
131
Lord, Cody
Jr
Hesperia
22:13.90
117
132
Flores, Abel
Jr
Lakeside
22:22.70
118
133
Nayotl, Chris
Sr
Palm Springs
22:34.60
119
134
Villalva, Chris
Jr
Palm Springs
23:07.20
120
135
Orozco, Kendall
Sr
Palm Springs
25:23.90
121
136
Blaylock, Eric
Sr
Lakeside
26:34.10
122
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshmen (Large Schools) - Race 7 - Inland Empire Challenge
Boys Frosh/Soph (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 5 - Inland Empire Chall
Boys JV (Large Schools) - Race 19 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys JV (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 17 - Inland Empire Challenge 2
Boys JV (Small Schools) - Race 3 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys Sophomores (Large Schools) - Race 1 - Inland Empire Challeng
Boys Sweepstakes - Race 11 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys Varsity (Large Schools) - Race 13 - Inland Empire Challenge
Boys Varsity (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 15 - Inland Empire Challe
Boys Varsity (Small Schools) - Race 9 - Inland Empire Challenge 2
Girls Freshmen (Large Schools) - Race 10 - Inland Empire Challeng
Girls Frosh/Soph (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 2 - Inland Empire Chal
Girls JV (Large Schools) - Race 18 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls JV (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 20 - Inland Empire Challenge
Girls JV (Small Schools) - Race 6 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls Sophomore (Large Schools) - Race 4 - Inland Empire Challeng
Girls Sweepstakes - Race 12 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls Varsity (Large Schools) - Race 16 - Inland Empire Challenge
Girls Varsity (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 8 - Inland Empire Challen
Girls Varsity (Small Schools) - Race 14 - Inland Empire Challenge
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#cross
#country
#challenge
161 shares:
Inland Empire Challenge
,
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Arlington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
,
Barstow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barstow, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ontario High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
29
10
2014
65
8
2013
2
2
2012
6
9
2011
4
8
2010
9
6
2009
2
2
2008
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#cross
#country
#challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!